Create an account for benefits like faster checkout to make shopping maxvite.com even easier.
Vitamins Skin Care & Cosmetics OilsAura Cacia Myrtle Essential Oil
Adding To Cart
Myrtle has a sweet penetrating scent. The oil is used in skin care applications to alleviate oily skin and enlarged pores. It helps cleanse the emotions and release addictive behaviors.
Ingredient: Myrtle (Myrtus Communis) Oil
Product Notes: Color: Yellow to greenish-yellow Viscosity: Mobile Top Note: Strong camphoraceous-spicy, sweet-herbaceous Middle Note: Fresh, sweet-herbaceous, camphoraceous Dry Note: Not at all tenacious Aromatherapy Actions: Relaxing, harmonizing
Processing Notes: Essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the fresh leaves.
Safety Data: Non Toxic, Non Irritant, Non Sensitizing.
Caution: If pregnant, suffering from any medical condition or taking medication consult a health care practitioner before use. Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Dilute properly. May irritate skin.
These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any diseases.